Welcome to Pro Wrestling News Hubs Live coverage of AEW Dynamite for July 24th. Tonight’s Blood & Guts episode of AEW Dynamite is live from the Bridgestone Arena in Nashville, Tennessee.
AEW Dynamite Card
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 24, 2024
Backstage Segment With Alex Marvez And “The Aerial Assassin” Will Ospreay
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
Segment With The Lady Kats Cheerleaders, AEW International Champion MJF And “The Aerial Assassin” Will Ospreay
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
Backstage Segment With Referee Bryce Remsburg And The Elite (AEW Continental Champion “The Rainmaker” Kazuchika Okada, AEW World Tag Team Champions The Young Bucks and AEW TNT Champion “The Scapegoat” Jack Perry)
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
FTW Championship Match
“The Learning Tree” Chris Jericho (c) vs. Minoru Suzuki
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
Winner And Still The FTW Champion: “The Learning Tree” Chris Jericho
Match Grade: B
Post-Match Segment With FTW Champion “The Learning Tree” Chris Jericho, “The Redwood” Big Bill, “The Bad Apple” Bryan Keith, Minoru Suzuki And “The Wrestler” Katsuyori Shibata
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
Backstage Segment With Renee Paquette, Willow Nightingale, Stokely Hathaway And Kris Statlander
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
Backstage Interview Segment With Renee Paquette, Blackpool Combat Club’s “The American Dragon” Bryan Danielson And Jeff Jarrett
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
SINGLES MATCH
Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D. vs. Hikaru Shida
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
Winner: Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D.
Match Grade: B
Post-Match Segment With Dr. Britt Baker, D.M.D., AEW TBS And NJPW Strong Women’s Champion “The CEO” Mercedes Moné And Kamille
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
Backstage Segment With Unified AEW World Trios Champions The Patriarchy (Christian Cage, Killswitch, Nick Wayne and Mother Wayne) And Kip Sabian
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
SINGLES MATCH
“The Bastard” PAC vs. Iron Savages’ Boulder
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
Winner: “The Bastard” PAC
Match Grade: D
Backstage Segment With AEW World Champion Swerve Strickland, Darby Allin, Max Caster, Anthony Bowens, ROH World Champion Mark Briscoe And Prince Nana
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
SINGLES MATCH
Mariah May vs. Kaitland Alexis
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
Winner: Mariah May
Match Grade: D
Post-Match Segment With Mariah May And AEW Women’s World Champion “Timeless” Toni Storm
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
Blood & Guts Match
Team AEW (AEW World Champion Swerve Strickland, Anthony Bowens, Max Caster, Darby Allin and ROH World Champion Mark Briscoe) vs. The Elite (AEW World Tag Team Champions Matthew Jackson and Nicholas Jackson, AEW Continental Champion ”The Rainmaker” Kazuchika Okada, AEW TNT Champion ”The Scapegoat” Jack Perry and ”Hangman” Adam Page)
— All Elite Wrestling (@AEW) July 25, 2024
Winners: Team AEW (AEW World Champion Swerve Strickland, Anthony Bowens, Max Caster, Darby Allin and ROH World Champion Mark Briscoe)
Match Grade: A
Discover more from CaveNews Times
Subscribe to get the latest posts sent to your email.